THE BEATLES - Stereo Box Set - 16 CD + DVD


Price:
$344.99

The original studio recordings! All 13 original studio albums digitally remastered in stereo Along with: Past Masters A 2-CD collection of all The Beatles non-albums singles and EP tracks also digitally remastered.

All albums feature deluxe packaging with expanded booklets including rare photographs and additional liner notes.

And: The Mini Documentaries DVD Features 13 mini-documentaries about the making of each of the studio albums in the words of The Beatles themselves and Sir George Martin. It contains rare footage and previously unheard dialogue. The individual documentaries are also to be found on the 13 original CDs as QuickTime files for viewing on a computer.

Each album is packaged in three panel card wallet except The Beatles, which is packaged in a four panel card wallet Packaging.

TRACK LISTING: 

. Please Please Me
CD1-1. I Saw Her Standing There 2:54
CD1-2. Misery 1:49
CD1-3. Anna (Go To Him) 2:57
CD1-4. Chains 2:25
CD1-5. Boys 2:26
CD1-6. Ask Me Why 2:27
CD1-7. Please Please Me 2:01
CD1-8. Love Me Do 2:22
CD1-9. P.S. I Love You 2:04
CD1-10. Baby It's You 2:41
CD1-11. Do You Want To Know A Secret 1:57
CD1-12. A Taste Of Honey 2:03
CD1-13. There's A Place 1:50
CD1-14. Twist And Shout 2:35
CD1-Video. Please Please Me Mini-Documentary
. With The Beatles
CD2-1. It Won't Be Long 2:13
CD2-2. All I've Got To Do 2:03
CD2-3. All My Loving 2:08
CD2-4. Don't Bother Me 2:28
CD2-5. Little Child 1:46
CD2-6. Till There Was You 2:14
CD2-7. Please Mister Postman 2:34
CD2-8. Roll Over Beethoven 2:45
CD2-9. Hold Me Tight 2:32
CD2-10. You Really Got A Hold On Me 3:01
CD2-11. I Wanna Be Your Man 2:00
CD2-12. Devil In Her Heart 2:26
CD2-13. Not A Second Time 2:07
CD2-14. Money (That's What I Want) 2:50
CD2-Video. With The Beatles Mini-Documentary
. A Hard Day's Night
CD3-1. A Hard Day's Night 2:34
CD3-2. I Should Have Known Better 2:43
CD3-3. If I Fell 2:19
CD3-4. I'm Happy Just To Dance With You 1:56
CD3-5. And I Love Her 2:30
CD3-6. Tell Me Why 2:09
CD3-7. Can't Buy Me Love 2:12
CD3-8. Any Time At All 2:11
CD3-9. I'll Cry Instead 1:46
CD3-10. Things We Said Today 2:35
CD3-11. When I Get Home 2:17
CD3-12. You Can't Do That 2:35
CD3-13. I'll Be Back 2:24
CD3-Video. A Hard Day's Night Mini-Documentary
. Beatles For Sale
CD4-1. No Reply 2:16
CD4-2. I'm A Loser 2:30
CD4-3. Baby's In Black 2:05
CD4-4. Rock And Roll Music 2:31
CD4-5. I'll Follow The Sun 1:49
CD4-6. Mr. Moonlight 2:39
CD4-7. Kansas City / Hey-Hey-Hey-Hey! 2:38
CD4-8. Eight Days A Week 2:44
CD4-9. Words Of Love 2:04
CD4-10. Honey Don't 2:57
CD4-11. Every Little Thing 2:04
CD4-12. I Don't Want To Spoil The Party 2:34
CD4-13. What You're Doing 2:30
CD4-14. Everybody's Trying To Be My Baby 2:26
CD4-Video. Beatles For Sale Mini-Documentary
. Help!
CD5-1. Help! 2:20
CD5-2. The Night Before 2:35
CD5-3. You've Got To Hide Your Love Away 2:09
CD5-4. I Need You 2:29
CD5-5. Another Girl 2:05
CD5-6. You're Going To Lose That Girl 2:19
CD5-7. Ticket To Ride 3:10
CD5-8. Act Naturally 2:30
CD5-9. It's Only Love 1:56
CD5-10. You Like Me Too Much 2:37
CD5-11. Tell Me What You See 2:38
CD5-12. I've Just Seen A Face 2:05
CD5-13. Yesterday 2:06
CD5-14. Dizzy Miss Lizzy 2:57
CD5-Video. Help Mini-Documentary
. Rubber Soul
CD6-1. Drive My Car 2:29
CD6-2. Norwegian Wood (This Bird Has Flown) 2:05
CD6-3. You Won't See Me 3:20
CD6-4. Nowhere Man 2:44
CD6-5. Think For Yourself 2:19
CD6-6. The Word 2:43
CD6-7. Michelle 2:42
CD6-8. What Goes On 2:49
CD6-9. Girl 2:32
CD6-10. I'm Looking Through You 2:26
CD6-11. In My Life 2:26
CD6-12. Wait 2:15
CD6-13. If I Needed Someone 2:22
CD6-14. Run For Your Life 2:21
CD6-Video. Rubber Soul Mini-Documentary
. Revolver
CD7-1. Taxman 2:39
CD7-2. Eleanor Rigby 2:07
CD7-3. I'm Only Sleeping 3:00
CD7-4. Love You To 3:00
CD7-5. Here, There And Everywhere 2:25
CD7-6. Yellow Submarine 2:39
CD7-7. She Said She Said 2:36
CD7-8. Good Day Sunshine 2:09
CD7-9. And Your Bird Can Sing 2:00
CD7-10. For No One 2:00
CD7-11. Doctor Robert 2:14
CD7-12. I Want To Tell You 2:28
CD7-13. Got To Get You Into My Life 2:29
CD7-14. Tomorrow Never Knows 3:00
CD7-Video. Revolver Mini-Documentary
. Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band
CD8-1. Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band 2:03
CD8-2. With A Little Help From My Friends 2:44
CD8-3. Lucy In The Sky With Diamonds 3:28
CD8-4. Getting Better 2:48
CD8-5. Fixing A Hole 2:37
CD8-6. She's Leaving Home 3:35
CD8-7. Being For The Benefit Of Mr. Kite 2:38
CD8-8. Within You Without You 5:05
CD8-9. When I'm Sixty-Four 2:38
CD8-10. Lovely Rita 2:42
CD8-11. Good Morning Good Morning 2:41
CD8-12. Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band (Reprise) 1:19
CD8-13. A Day In The Life 5:37
CD8-Video. Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band Mini-Documentary
. Magical Mystery Tour
CD9-1. Magical Mystery Tour 2:50
CD9-2. The Fool On The Hill 2:59
CD9-3. Flying 2:16
CD9-4. Blue Jay Way 3:55
CD9-5. Your Mother Should Know 2:28
CD9-6. I Am The Walrus 4:36
CD9-7. Hello Goodbye 3:29
CD9-8. Strawberry Fields Forever 4:07
CD9-9. Penny Lane 3:01
CD9-10. Baby You're A Rich Man 3:01
CD9-11. All You Need Is Love 3:50
CD9-Video. Magical Mystery Tour Mini-Documentary
. The Beatles
CD10-1. Back In The U.S.S.R. 2:43
CD10-2. Dear Prudence 3:56
CD10-3. Glass Onion 2:18
CD10-4. Ob-La-Di, Ob-La-Da 3:09
CD10-5. Wild Honey Pie 0:53
CD10-6. The Continuing Story Of Bungalow Bill 3:14
CD10-7. While My Guitar Gently Weeps 4:45
CD10-8. Happiness Is A Warm Gun 2:45
CD10-9. Martha, My Dear 2:29
CD10-10. I'm So Tired 2:03
CD10-11. Blackbird 2:18
CD10-12. Piggies 2:04
CD10-13. Rocky Raccoon 3:33
CD10-14. Don't Pass Me By 3:50
CD10-15. Why Don't We Do It In The Road? 1:41
CD10-16. I Will 1:46
CD10-17. Julia 2:57
CD11-1. Birthday 2:43
CD11-2. Yer Blues 4:00
CD11-3. Mother Nature's Son 2:48
CD11-4. Everybody's Got Something To Hide Except Me And My Monkey 2:25
CD11-5. Sexy Sadie 3:15
CD11-6. Helter Skelter 4:30
CD11-7. Long, Long, Long 3:06
CD11-8. Revolution 1 4:16
CD11-9. Honey Pie 2:41
CD11-10. Savoy Truffle 2:54
CD11-11. Cry, Baby, Cry 3:02
CD11-12. Revolution 9 8:22
CD11-13. Good Night 3:14
CD11-Video. The Beatles Mini-Documentary
. Yellow Submarine
CD12-1. Yellow Submarine 2:40
CD12-2. Only A Northern Song 3:24
CD12-3. All Together Now 2:11
CD12-4. Hey Bulldog 3:11
CD12-5. It's All Too Much 6:25
CD12-6. All You Need Is Love 3:51
CD12-7. Pepperland 2:21
CD12-8. Sea Of Time 3:00
CD12-9. Sea Of Holes 2:17
CD12-10. Sea Of Monsters 3:37
CD12-11. March Of The Meanies 2:19
CD12-12. Pepperland Laid Waste 2:13
CD12-13. Yellow Submarine In Pepperland 2:14
CD12-Video. Yellow Submarine Mini-Documentary
. Abbey Road
CD13-1. Come Together 4:20
CD13-2. Something 3:02
CD13-3. Maxwell's Silver Hammer 3:28
CD13-4. Oh! Darling 3:27
CD13-5. Octopus's Garden 2:51
CD13-6. I Want You (She's So Heavy) 7:47
CD13-7. Here Comes The Sun 3:06
CD13-8. Because 2:46
CD13-9. You Never Give Me Your Money 4:03
CD13-10. Sun King 2:26
CD13-11. Mean Mr. Mustard 1:07
CD13-12. Polythene Pam 1:13
CD13-13. She Came In Through The Bathroom Window 1:59
CD13-14. Golden Slumbers 1:32
CD13-15. Carry That Weight 1:36
CD13-16. The End 2:22
CD13-17. Her Majesty 0:26
CD13-Video. Abbey Road Mini-Documentary
. Let It Be
CD14-1. Two Of Us 3:37
CD14-2. Dig A Pony 3:55
CD14-3. Across The Universe 3:48
CD14-4. I Me Mine 2:26
CD14-5. Dig It 0:50
CD14-6. Let It Be 4:03
CD14-7. Maggie Mae 0:40
CD14-8. I've Got A Feeling 3:38
CD14-9. One After 909 2:54
CD14-10. The Long And Winding Road 3:38
CD14-11. For You Blue 2:32
CD14-12. Get Back 3:09
CD14-Video. Let It Be Mini-Documentary
. Past Masters
CD15-1. Love Me Do (Original Single Version) 2:26
CD15-2. From Me To You 1:57
CD15-3. Thank You Girl 2:04
CD15-4. She Loves You 2:21
CD15-5. I'll Get You 2:06
CD15-6. I Want To Hold Your Hand 2:27
CD15-7. This Boy 2:16
CD15-8. Komm, Gib Mir Deine Hand 2:26
CD15-9. Sie Liebt Dich 2:19
CD15-10. Long Tall Sally 2:03
CD15-11. I Call Your Name 2:09
CD15-12. Slow Down 2:57
CD15-13. Matchbox 1:59
CD15-14. I Feel Fine 2:20
CD15-15. She's A Woman 3:03
CD15-16. Bad Boy 2:21
CD15-17. Yes It Is 2:42
CD15-18. I'm Down 2:34
CD16-1. Day Tripper 2:49
CD16-2. We Can Work It Out 2:15
CD16-3. Paperback Writer 2:19
CD16-4. Rain 3:01
CD16-5. Lady Madonna 2:18
CD16-6. The Inner Light 2:36
CD16-7. Hey Jude 7:10
CD16-8. Revolution 3:25
CD16-9. Get Back 3:11
CD16-10. Don't Let Me Down 3:36
CD16-11. The Ballad Of John And Yoko 3:00
CD16-12. Old Brown Shoe 3:19
CD16-13. Across The Universe 3:49
CD16-14. Let It Be 3:52
CD16-15. You Know My Name (Look Up The Number) 4:20
. The Mini Documentaries
DVD-1. Please Please Me
DVD-2. With The Beatles
DVD-3. A Hard Day's Night
DVD-4. Beatles For Sale
DVD-5. Help!
DVD-6. Rubber Soul
DVD-7. Revolver
DVD-8. Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band
DVD-9. Magical Mystery Tour
DVD-10. The Beatles (The White Album)
DVD-11. Yellow Submarine
DVD-12. Let It Be
DVD-13. Abbey Road

 

Barcode and Other Identifiers:

Barcode 5 099969944901
Barcode 094638241621
Barcode 094638242024
Barcode 094638241324
Barcode 094638241423
Barcode 094638241522
Barcode 094638241829
Barcode 094638241720
Barcode 094638241928
Barcode 094638246527
Barcode 094638246626
Barcode 094638246725
Barcode 094638246824
Barcode 094638247227
Barcode 5099924380720
Barcode 5099969944994
Mastering SID Code IFPI L328
Mastering SID Code IFPI L332
Mastering SID Code IFPI L329
Mastering SID Code IFPI L329
Mastering SID Code IFPI L327
Mastering SID Code IFPI L327
Mastering SID Code IFPI L327
Mastering SID Code IFPI L329
Mastering SID Code IFPI L327
Mastering SID Code IFPI L332
Mastering SID Code IFPI L329
Mastering SID Code IFPI L327
Mastering SID Code IFPI L328
Mastering SID Code IFPI L328
Mastering SID Code IFPI L328
Mastering SID Code IFPI L328
Mastering SID Code IFPI L333
Matrix / Runout DIDX-233655 1
Matrix / Runout DIDX-233657 1
Matrix / Runout DIDX-233647 1
Matrix / Runout DIDX-233649 1
Matrix / Runout DIDX-233651 1
Matrix / Runout DIDX-233660 3
Matrix / Runout DIDX-233659 2
Matrix / Runout DIDX-233653 1
Matrix / Runout DIDX-233648 1
Matrix / Runout DIDX-233650 1
Matrix / Runout DIDX-233652 1
Matrix / Runout DIDX-233654 1
Matrix / Runout DIDX-233648 2
Matrix / Runout DIDX-233656 1
Matrix / Runout DIDX-233881 3
Matrix / Runout DIDX-233882 2
Matrix / Runout DVSS-956980A1 1
Mould SID Code IFPI 7233
Mould SID Code IFPI 7235
Mould SID Code IFPI 7252
Mould SID Code IFPI 7236
Mould SID Code IFPI 7251
Mould SID Code IFPI 50B0
Mould SID Code IFPI 50F8
Mould SID Code IFPI 7236
Mould SID Code IFPI 7242
Mould SID Code IFPI 7233
Mould SID Code IFPI 7222
Mould SID Code IFPI 7253
Mould SID Code IFPI 507D
Mould SID Code IFPI 7260
Mould SID Code IFPI 7255
Mould SID Code IFPI 7241
Mould SID Code IFPI 72E5
Mould SID Code IFPI 72E6
Other 0946 3 82416 2 1
Other 0946 3 82420 2 4
Other 0946 3 82413 2 4
Other 0946 3 82414 2 3
Other 0946 3 82415 2 2
Other 0946 3 82418 2 9
Other 0946 3 82417 2 0
Other 0946 3 82419 2 8
Other 0946 3 82465 2 7
Other 0946 3 83453 2 9
Other 0946 3 83454 2 8
Other 0946 3 82466 2 6
Other 0946 3 82467 2 5
Other 0946 3 82468 2 4
Other 0946 3 82472 2 7
Other 50999 6 96764 2 0
Other 50999 6 96765 2 9
Other 50999 2 43807 2 0

 

Manufactured By Capitol Records, LLC
Phonographic Copyright (p) EMI Records Ltd.
Copyright (c) EMI Records Ltd.
Copyright (c) Apple Corps Ltd.
Made By Sony DADC
Made By Sony DADC
Made By Sony DADC
Made By Sony DADC
Made By Sony DADC
Made By Sony DADC
Made By Sony DADC
Made By Sony DADC
Made By Sony DADC
Made By Sony DADC
Made By Sony DADC
Made By Sony DADC
Made By Sony DADC
Made By Sony DADC
Made By Sony DADC
Made By Sony DADC

 



Data provided by Discogs

https://www.discogs.com/The-Beatles-The-Beatles/release/1930388

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Google Pay Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed